Les jeux d'argent et de hasard peuvent être dangereux : pertes d'argent, conflits familiaux, addiction…, retrouvez nos conseils sur joueurs-info-service.fr (09 74 75 13 13 - appel non surtaxé).

Gouvernemen ANJ Evalujeu

2024 NAPT Las Vegas

$10,300 NAPT High Roller
Jour 2
123
Event Info
2024 NAPT Las Vegas
Résultats
Gagnant
Main Gagnante
k♥9♠
Prix
$385,750
Event Info
Buy-in
$10,300
Prize Pool
$1,328,900
Total d’Entrées
170
Places Paid
23
Info Niveau
Niveau
30
Blinds
60,000 / 120,000
Ante
120,000
Info Joueurs - Jour 2
Entrants
95
Joueurs Survivants
13
Joueurs Survivants 1 / 170
Filter

Filter

Filtrer par
Trier par

Coleman Rivers a Boat

Niveau 12 : Blinds 1,000/2,000, 2,000 ante
David Coleman
David Coleman

David Coleman raised to 4,500 on the button and James Collopy defended in the big blind.

The flop came 4♣10♦9♥ and Collopy check-called a bet of 3,000 from Coleman.

On the 4♠ turn, Collopy led out for 6,500 and Coleman called.

The river brought the 10♣ and Collopy led out again, this time for 19,500. Coleman then made it 58,000 to go and Collopy called.

Coleman tabled 10♥8♥ for a full house, tens full of eights, and Collopy mucked.

Tags: David ColemanJames Collopy

Sepiol Leaves Song on Fumes

Niveau 12 : Blinds 1,000/2,000, 2,000 ante

Action was picked up on the river with roughly 45,000 in the pot and the board showing 4♥8♦7♠9♠2♣.

Dan Sepiol in the big blind was facing a an over bet of 57,000 from Yunkyu Song in the small blind. After giving it some thought, Sepiol made the call.

Song turned over 4♣3♣ for a pair of fours, but Sepiol took the pot when he tabled 8♥5♣ with a pair of eights, to leave Song with just 10,000 chips.

Tags: Yunkyu SongDan Sepiol

Belgium’s Alexandro Tricarico Victorious in $2,200 NLH Deepstack

Niveau 12 : Blinds 1,000/2,000, 2,000 ante
Alexandro Tricarico
Alexandro Tricarico

The two-day Event #22: $2,200 NLH Deepstack had a field of 214 entrants and offered up a $410,880 prize pool to the top 31 finishers.

Among those to cash were Cherish Andrews (5th - $22,920), Nick Jivkov (7th - $14,920), Tara Dunn (11th - $9,400), Maria Ho (15th - $7,100), Adam Hendrix (17th - $6,180), Spencer Champlin (26th - $4,060), and Barry Woods (30th - $3,540).

The tournament concluded when Belgium’s Alexandro Tricarico defeated World Poker Tour (WPT) champ and WSOP bracelet winner Sean Jazayeri in heads-up play. Tricarico received $86,800 for the victory as well as the silver Spadie trophy.

Event #22 Final Table Results

PlacePlayerPrize
1Alexandro Tricarico$86,800
2Sean Jazayeri$54,240
3Dan Stavila$38,740
4Yen Han Chen$29,800
5Cherish Andrews$22,920
6Joseph Gargiulo$17,900
7Nick Jivkov$14,920
8Han Feng$12,440

Tags: Alexandro Tricarico

Anderson Versus Magnus

Niveau 12 : Blinds 1,000/2,000, 2,000 ante

Calvin Anderson opened to 5,000 from the hijack and Nadya Magnus defended from the big blind.

Both players checked the 6♠5♠4♠ flop leading to the 3♣ turn. Magnus bet 7,000 and Anderson called.

Magnus continued with a 19,000 bet on the Q♥ turn and was once again called by Anderson.

Magnus had a pair with K♥6♥ but Anderson had her beat with J♥J♠ to take the pot.

Tags: Calvin AndersonNadya Magnus

Ha Hits the 200k Mark

Niveau 12 : Blinds 1,000/2,000, 2,000 ante

Action picked up on the river with a sizable pot brewing between Manuel Fritz on the button and David Ha in the big blind.

With roughly 70,000 in the middle and the board reading 9♠10♥J♦4♦5♠, Ha led out with a bet of 30,000. Fritz took some time to consider his decision, ultimately electing to give up his hand.

Tags: David HaManuel Fritz

Greenberg Goes Runner-Runner to Stay In It

Niveau 12 : Blinds 1,000/2,000, 2,000 ante

Calvin Anderson raised to 4,000 from under the gun, and when it folded to Lawrence Greenberg in middle position, he three-bet all in for his stack of 37,500. It folded back to Anderson who made the call to put Greenberg at risk.

Lawrence Greenberg: A♦3♦ All in
Calvin Anderson: 7♠7♦ All in

Greenberg would need help to stay in the tournament, but the 7♥3♠5♠ flop gave Anderson a set of sevens, leaving Greenberg needing running cards. But the board ran out 2♣ on the turn, and 4♣ on the river to give Greenberg a wheel to take the pot and double up.

Tags: Lawrence GreenbergCalvin Anderson

Naves Continues to Build

Niveau 12 : Blinds 1,000/2,000, 2,000 ante

Tauan Naves raised to 4,000 in the cutoff and Dan Sepiol three-bet to 18,000 out of the small blind. Naves made the call.

The flop came 9♦9♥Q♥ and Sepiol check-folded when Naves bet 14,000.

Tags: Dan SepiolTauan Naves

Liberto Takes from Wysotchanski

Niveau 12 : Blinds 1,000/2,000, 2,000 ante

Justin Liberto opened to 4,000 from middle position and Wagner Wysotchanski called from the button.

The flop came 5♣4♥5♦ and Liberto fired a 3,500 continuation-bet that was called by Wysotchanski.

Both players checked the 10♥ turn leading to the 4♠ river. Liberto bet 13,500 and Wysotchanski folded.

Tags: Justin LibertoWagner Wysotchanski

Woods Chips Up

Niveau 12 : Blinds 1,000/2,000, 2,000 ante

Barry Woods opened the action on the button with a raise to 5,000, and was called by the big blind Robert Buckenmayer.

After the J♠2♦7♣ flop, Buckenmayer check-called a bet of 4,000 from Woods.

Both players checked after the K♦ on the turn, which brought the 5♥. Buckenmayer then bet out 4,500, and Woods quickly called. Buckenmayer showed 6♥6♣ for pocket sixes but Woods had the winner with 7♠6♠ to take the pot with his pair of sevens.

Tags: Robert BuckenmayerBarry Woods